Home
Tenorio leads Sport finishers Print E-mail
Wednesday, 20 March 2013 11:50

By Roselyn Monroyo | Reporter | Saipan Tribune

Lewie Tenorio smiles for the camera as he cruises San Antonio on the way to the northern part of the 40K bike course of last Saturday's 24th Tagaman Triathlon. (Roselyn B. Monroyo)The inaugural Tagaman Sport last Saturday was a battle among Saipan triathletes with veteran Lewie Tenorio ruling the field.

 
Dream Team rules Tagaman relay Print E-mail
Tuesday, 19 March 2013 11:58

By Roselyn Monroyo | Reporter | Saipan Tribune

From left, Jesse James, Aldrin Sta. Ana, and Victoria Chentsova flash the No. 1 sign after taking the top overall place in the relay race in last Saturday's 24th Tagaman Triathlon. (Roselyn B. Monroyo)Dream Team's Victoria Chentsova, Aldrin Sta. Ana, and Jesse James bested nine other squads in last Saturday's 24th Tagaman Triathlon.

 
Bucher, Marceau lead special awardees Print E-mail
Monday, 18 March 2013 12:08

By Roselyn Monroyo | Reporter | Saipan Tribune

Participants in PIC Double (XTERRA and Tagaman) pose for a group photo during the award ceremony for last Saturday's 24th Tagaman Triathlon at the Pacific Islands Club. (Roselyn B. Monroyo)Former XTERRA Saipan and Tagaman champions Renata Bucher and Olivier Marceau faltered on their title bids this year, but were still recognized for their support to the Saipan Sportsfest.

 
Allen, Slack top Tagaman Print E-mail
Monday, 18 March 2013 12:04

By Roselyn Monroyo | Reporter | Saipan Tribune

Left, Australia's Ben Allen heads down the elbow road in Marpi during the 60K bike race, while Great Britain's Jacqui Slack, right, smiles as she nears the finish line of last Saturday's 24th Tagaman Triathlon. (Roselyn B. Monroyo)Ben Allen and his girlfriend Jacqui Slack did it again, ruling the 24th Tagaman Triathlon last Saturday.

 
2013 Tagaman Race Results Print E-mail
Sunday, 17 March 2013 09:55

Click here to view the 2013 Tagaman race results.

Men's Division Results

 


    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 Open           
 ====         

     1  Ben Allen #1                     :24:56  01:30:22  00:55:58    2:51:16
     2  Rory Downie #11                  :24:58  01:30:22  00:59:19    2:54:39
     3  Sam Gardner #6                   :28:08  01:29:53  00:57:52    2:55:53
     4  Olivier Marceau #4               :26:28  01:36:19  00:58:41    3:01:28
     5  David Esposito #16               :29:13  01:35:02  01:03:09    3:07:24
     6  Arland Macasieb #14              :29:14  01:41:21  01:01:14    3:11:49
     7  Aleksandr Dorovskikh #9          :34:42  01:30:22  01:07:39    3:12:43
     8  De Un Den #19                    :34:34  01:41:44  01:04:14    3:20:32
     9  Michael Rice #18                 :36:52  01:44:24  01:09:09    3:30:25
    10  Charles Fortier #17              :35:38  01:48:57  01:15:33    3:40:08
    11  Jack Byrd #13                    :34:44  01:52:04  01:20:52    3:47:40
    12  Christopher Parry #15            :37:51  01:53:25  01:21:29    3:52:45


Women's Division Results

    Place  Name                          Swim     Bike      Run       Overall

 Open           
 ====         

     1  Jacqui Slack #3                  :27:37  01:45:15  01:03:23    3:16:15
     2  Carina Wasle #7                  :29:29  01:45:46  01:02:45    3:18:00
     3  Peri Gray #10                    :29:09  01:47:39  01:03:53    3:20:41
     4  Mieko Carey #5                   :29:03  01:46:10  01:07:47    3:23:00
     5  Renata Bucher #2                 :30:44  01:49:47  01:08:43    3:29:14
     6  Daz Parker #12                   :32:12  01:51:23  01:05:48    3:29:23
     7  Yoko Nibun #8                    :31:42  01:54:58  01:06:38    3:33:18

 
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Page 6 of 36